Privacy Policy

 

 

This Privacy Policy of www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com spells out the obligations of the Users/Members This Privacy Policy is in continuation of the Terms of Service of www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com, therefore both documents need to be read together.

 

This privacy policy has been developed in compliance with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”). PIPEDA sets out rules for the collection, use and disclosure of personal information in the course of commercial activity as defined in the Act. Along with PIPEDA this privacy policy is also in compliance with Provincial Privacy Laws which are in addition to PIPEDA, such as British Columbia: Personal Information Protection Act; and Alberta: Personal Information Protection Act.

 

www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com shall not (a) be subject to any obligations of confidentiality regarding any User Generated Content except as specified in www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com’s Privacy Policy, or as otherwise specifically agreed to or required by law; (b) be obligated to pay you or any third party any compensation for any User Generated Content; and (c) be required to respond to any of your submissions as User Generated Content.

 

Information Collection 

 

www.dynavink.co Service collects certain personally identifiable information about you, including information that is reasonably capable of being associated with you (“Information”).

 

We require that you furnish your Contact Information when you register an account with us in order to provide services through the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform. Examples of Information that www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service collects include but are not limited to:

 

a) Contact Information. This may include your first and last name, and email address.

 

b) Promotional Information. Certain offerings of the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform, such as newsletters, surveys, contests, and the like are optional and so you are not required to enter them or to give us your data in connection with them. Where you do consent to take advantage of www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform offerings, we will use your data to (as applicable) send you newsletters and other communications that are tailored based on information we have about you, or to operate and manage the survey, contest or similar offering in connection with our legitimate interest in promoting our business and the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform. To opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us, please see the Choice/Opt-Out section below.

 

Information www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Collects Automatically

 

Cookies. When you visit our Sites, your browser may automatically transmit information to these websites throughout the visit. In a similar way, when you use our mobile applications, we will access and use mobile device IDs to recognize your device. We use “cookies” and  equivalent technologies to collect information through our Site. Cookies are small data files stored on your device that act as a unique tag to identify your browser.

 

Persistent cookies help with personalizing your experience, remembering your preferences, and supporting security features. Additionally, persistent cookies allow us to bring you advertising both on and off the Platform. Persistent cookies may remain on your device for extended periods of time, and generally may be controlled through your browser settings. We utilize persistent cookies that only www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service can read and use, and access mobile device IDs to:

 

● save your login information for future logins to the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform;

● assist in processing items during checkout;

● hold session information; and

● track user preferences.

 

Session cookies make it easier for you to navigate our website and expire when you close your browser. We utilize session ID cookies and similar technologies to:

 

o enable certain features of our Platform;

o better understand how you interact with the Sites and the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com
Service Platform;

o monitor usage by our Users and web traffic routing on our Platform;

o track the number of entries in www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service promotions,
sweepstakes and contests; and

o identify visited areas of our Platform

 

How We Use Your Information 

 

Our primary goal in collecting your information is to provide you with an enhanced experience when using the Services.

We also use information that we collect about you or that you provide us:

 

● To deliver the Service to you.

● To analyze www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform usage as necessary for our legitimate interest in improving the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform to grow our business;

● For internal market research for our legitimate interest in improving the www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com Service Platform to grow our business;

● To enforce our Terms of Service and our legitimate interests in ensuring our Agreement is complied with; and

● As otherwise set forth in the Agreement.

● To improve the User Experience.

● To provide, develop and improve www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com and its services, including to make assessments and recommendations about the Service.

● To notify about changes of our Site or any services that we offer or provide through it.

● To allow you to participate in interactive features on our Site.

● For any other purpose with your consent.

 

We also collect Users Personal Information for administrative purposes, such as addressing account and troubleshooting Site issues, investigating abuse on the Site, responding to User inquiries and enforcing and applying our Terms and Conditions of Service.

 

www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com uses IP addresses for systems administration purposes. We do not link IP address to any information that is personally identifiable.

 

However, we may also release Personal Information or other information we collect, if we believe that such action is necessary to: (I) comply with legal requirements and processes; (II) identify, contact or bring legal action against persons or entities who are or we believe have caused or might cause injury to us or a third party; (III) defend or respond to claims brought or threatened against us, our employees, service providers, users of our Services or others; (IV) vendors, service providers, and technicians who help with some of our processing and storage, including helping to answer your questions; and/or (V) otherwise to protect, assert rights, interests of www.dynavink.co and of our employees, service providers, Users of the Services or others. Any such release decisions may be made by us at our sole discretion.

 

While we try to be selective in working with third parties, we are not responsible for their use of your personal information.

 

In addition, since member information on our Site is a business asset, in case we are reorganized or sold to or merged with another company, we may sell, assign, or transfer your personal information to a purchaser of all or substantially all of our business assets, or to an affiliate, as applicable.

 

Information sharing

 

Third Party Agents. We share information, including Identity Information, with entities that process information on our behalf for our business purposes. In order to provide you the best service www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com gets connected to various third-party devices and services. Such Third-Party Websites or Apps may send you messages and pop-ups/advertisement banners while you are using the Website. The Website may link to, or be linked to, other Websites not maintained by us. www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.comis not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third parties or third-party Websites, including any linked or linking Websites. To the extent that you disclose personally identifiable information to any such third parties, different rules may apply to their use and disclosure of personal information that you disclose to them.

 

We encourage you to review the privacy policies of such Websites before disclosing your personal information to them. If you link to Third Party Websites, you may be subject to those Third-Party Websites’ terms and conditions and other policies. www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com makes no representation or guarantee as to the accuracy or authenticity of the information contained in any such Third-Party Website, and your linking to any other Website is completely at your own risk and www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com disclaims all liability thereto.

 

 

Opting Out or Unsubscribe.

 

We collect your name and e-mail address for the purpose of distributing our daily, weekly or monthly newsletter service. The e-mail address provided will be used for delivery of information you have requested from this Site.

 

The information we collect is used expressly to provide the services requested. It is not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. We will never sell or rent your email address for any reason.

 

Our Subscriptions are in compliance with Canada’s Anti-Spam Law (CASL), as amended on of July 1, 2014

 

To unsubscribe from our emails or other communications from us, you may follow the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of the email or sign onto your account and change settings. However, this section does not cover the messages and advertisements you may receive within the Site.

 

 

How Long Is This Data Stored For?

 

We retain your data as long as your account subsists with us. However, it may be noted that on closure of the account the data with us does not get deleted immediately. In the event you desire immediate deletion of your data you may email us to that effect.

 

Security

 

Please note that no data transmission or storage can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect the information we maintain, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to our Services and cannot be responsible for the theft, destruction, or inadvertent disclosure of information.

The safety and security of your information also depends on you. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password for access to certain parts of our Site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We advise you not to share your password with anyone.

 

User Data Rights

 

By using our Services, and Marketing Activities you expressly give your consent for the collection and use of your personal information in compliance with this Privacy Policy. This does not affect lawful processing under applicable laws based on other legal basis such as contractual obligation, compliance with applicable laws, and legitimate purposes.

 

Child protection 

 

Our Services are not intended for or directed to children. Children under 18 are not eligible to use our Services. Our policies are compliant with Canadian Child Welfare Research Portal of Canada and Protection Act By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 years old and understand that you must be at least 18 years old in order to create an account and purchase the Services advertised through our platform. We do not knowingly collect or maintain Personal Information from children under the age of 18. If we learn that we have inadvertently gathered Personal Information from children younger than the age of 18, we will take reasonable measures to delete or destroy such information from our records.

 

International Users 

 

www.holisticnutritionlifestyle.com is based in Canada, and, regardless of where you use our Services or otherwise provide information to us, the information may be transferred to and maintained on servers located in Canada or other countries. Note that the laws, regulations and standards of the country in which this information is stored may be different from your own country. By using our Services, you consent to this collection, transfer, storage, and processing of information to and in Canada and other countries.

 

YOUR RIGHTS UNDER THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATIONS 

 

If you are a member of the EU, you have the following rights:

 

Request More Information. You can request more information about the data we collect should you wish to learn more or for any reason. Or if you wish to make a complaint.

 

Access Any Data We’ve Collected. You can request to see exactly what data we have collected that is of a personally identifiable nature.

 

Update Any Data We’ve Collected. You may request that any or all of personally identifiable information we have collected be rectified, modified or otherwise updated.

 

Delete Any or All Data We’ve Collected. You may request that any or all of personally identifiable information we have collected be deleted and removed from our records.

 

Withdraw Your Consent to The Collection and Use of Your Data. You may withdraw your consent to the collection of your data at any time

 

In order to exercise any of these rights, simply contact us.